HOME

   ABOUT CEP       FELLOWSHIP PROGRAMS       EVENTS       ANI/DISCIPLINE GROUPS      TLI        REGIONAL PROGRAMS      ALUMNI 
BUDAPEST OFFICE
US OFFICE

UK OFFICE
BUM (BELARUS, MOLDOVA, UKRAINE)
CAUCASUS
CENTRAL ASIA & MONGOLIA
CENTRAL EUROPE
ROMANIA/BULGARIA
RUSSIA
SOUTHEAST EUROPE

Budapest Office

Civic Education Project
Szent István tér 11/B
Budapest 1051
HUNGARY
Office Phone: (36-1) 327-3219
Office Fax: (36-1) 327-3221
Office E-mail: cep@cepnet.hu

Senior Staff
Acting Co-President
Regional Director Central Eastern European Programs
Liana Ghent
Acting Co-President
Regional Director Eurasian Programs
Jeffrey A. Meyers
Administrative Staff
Program Officer Judit Szucsik
Program Associate Judit Parkanyi
Program & SCOUT Assistant Balazs Sebestyen
Administrative Assistant Beata Bognar
Webmaster Tibor Baka
Finance Staff
Finance Manager   Clarizio, Keren
Finance Associate Hajnal Vernes
Accounting Analysis Assistant Piroska Rubint
Finance Assistant Mózes Zsófia

Civic Education Project
1717 Massachusetts Avenue, NW, Suite 506
Washington, D.C. 20036-2001
USA
Tel: (1-202) 663-7793
Fax: (1-202) 663-7799
Email: cepdc@jhu.edu 

Director of Faculty Recruitment and University Relations Tom Wood
Director of External Relations Maya Latynski
External Relations Associate Elizabeth Kidd
Program Officer Sara Werth

Civic Education Project
Aberdeen House 225, 22/24 Highbury Grove
London N5 2EA
UK
Tel/Fax: (44-20) 7359-6382

External Relations Officer Aileen Rambow

Kyiv (Central) Office

Program Director – Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine Sergey, Zaitsev
Program Coordinator for Ukraine, Belarus, and Moldova Olesya Kotsyumbas
SCOUT Manager; SCOUT Coordinator - Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine Tsymbalisty, Ihor
Program Assistant Demchuk, Lyudmyla

Minsk Office

Program Coordinator – Belarus Petroukovitch, Nikolai

Chisinau Office

Program Coordinator – Moldova Dupouy, Eleonora

Academic Coordinators

Lviv, Ukraine Chernys, Natalia

Tbilisi (Central) Office

Program Director – Caucasus Dzotsenidze, Nino
SCOUT Coordinator Tako Japaridze
Program Assistant - Caucasus Vacharadze, Kristina

Yerevan Office

Program Coordinator – Armenia Hovsepyan, Bella
Assistant Ohanyan, Azatuhi

Baku Office

Program Coordinator – Azerbaijan Alakbarova, Natali
Assistant Ziyadova, Lala

Bishkek (Central) Office

Program Director – Central Asia & Mongolia Lodi, Yasmin
Deputy Program Director – Central Asia & Mongolia Tursunkulova, Bermet
Program Coordinator – Central Asia & Mongolia Esenalieva, Gulnur
Program Assistant Manapaeva, Nazik

Bishkek AUK Office

Program Coordinator – Kyrgyzstan Kochorova, Gulzat

Tashkent Office

Program Coordinator – Uzbekistan Abidjanova, Dildora
Program Assistant – Uzbekistan Mirkhanova, Umida

Ulaanbaatar Office

Program Coordinator – Mongolia Perenlei, Onon

Program Director – Central Europe Galambos, Rita
Program Coordinator Vidovencova, Zora
Program Coordinator Juraite, Kristina
Program Assistant Kovacs, Mariann
Academic Coordinator Dave Carter

Romania Office
Program Director - Romania & Bulgaria Popescu, Liliana
Program Officer - Romania & Bulgaria Sarbeanu, Lucian
Program Assistant Sterpan, Ionut
Bulgaria Office
Program Coordinator – Romania & Bulgaria Tsvetelina, Popova
Program Assistant Nedialkov, Hristophor

Academic Coordinators

Romania & Bulgaria Katsarska, Milena
Romania & Bulgaria Horobet, Alexandra

 

Moscow Office

Program Director – Russia Irina Zorina
Program Officer Trifanova, Julia
SCOUT Coordinator & Program Officer Komandirova, Alla

Novosibirsk Office

Program Coordinator – Siberia & the Far East Yusupova, Almira
Program Assistant – Siberia & the Far East Zhdan, Irina

Program Coordinator - Albania & Kosovo Zhulieta Harasani
Program Assistant – Macedonia Davitkovska, Aleksandra

Academic Coordinator

Southeast Europe Stuart Graham
Southeast Europe Dave Carter
TOP OF THE PAGE tridown.jpg (355 bytes) SEARCH       SITE MAP       CONTACT US       WEBMASTER